Bayero University Post UTME Past Questions 

Bayero University Kano (BUK) is one of the prestigious universities in the North. And I tell you, a good JAMB score is not good enough to land you a secured place in BUK.

It would be best if you also got a high score in the Bayero University Post UTME to stand a chance. Download the Bayero University Past Questions and Answers pdf HERE to study early enough to gain admission to BUK in 2025.

BUK Post Utme Past Questions and Answers allows you to practice and get used to the typical exam day. In this article, you will find answers to the following:

  • Bayero University Post Utme
  • Bayero University Post Utme cut-off mark
  • BUK Kano Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
  • BUK Post Utme 2025
  • How to download BUK Post Utme Past Questions and Answers

To get your copy immediately, follow the prompt below:

Pay the sum of one thousand Naira into this bank detail to get a copy immediately.
Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]

It is really important, however, that you read this article to the end to get other vital information.

What is the nature of BUK Post UTME Past Questions and Answers?

This is the final screening exercise for candidates who indicate interest in studying in BUK. Basically, your success in Bayero Post Utme starts from the point you decide to apply. Before thinking about studying our past questions, you should be certain that you are eligible to apply.

See also  15 Best Esthetician Schools in South Carolina | 2025

The nature of BUK post utme will be analyzed from the point of registration through the examination itself down to getting your result. So, this is what your last screening at BUK would look like:

  • With 2,500 Naira you must complete your registration on the online application portal (www.buk.edu.ng)
  • Once you are done uploading all the original certificates, printout your examination card
  • Your examination venue, time, and sitting arrangement will appear on your examination card once you complete your registration successfully.
  • Your examination date will be announced on both print media and social media outlets of the school. You will also get a notification of it in the email you used for registration.
  • Arrive at your examination venue on time. Please bring along your examination card, writing materials, preferably a 2B pencil, eraser, and a four-figure table.
  • On the examination date, you must attempt all the questions. More importantly, you must correctly answer above 50% of the questions to stand a chance.
  • Once the result is out, log on to the BUK Post Utme result checker to see your result.

Why You Should Get The BUK Past Question Papers?

BUK is one of the most prestigious universities in the North. It is highly competitive, and only a fraction of the applicants secure admission every year.

The secret to selecting the successful student remains the level and type of preparation each applicant employed. Over the year, research has proven that only candidates who prepare with the right material for every exam excel.

The right preparation for BUK Post UTME is The Bayero University Kano Post Utme Past Questions and Answers. It will not only give you a glimpse of what to expect, but it will also give you a total package. With these past questions, you can learn to beat the time with constant practice. As you get familiar with the question patterns daily, you are close to becoming an undergraduate at Bayero.

See also  University of Akureyri: Admission, Tuition Fees, Courses, and Ranking in 2025

We have discovered that over the years, Bayero University, and Kano BUK have repeated their past questions. If you get this Past Question, you will be better equipped to pass the BUK Post-UTME in one sitting and be among those selected for admission.

Interestingly, purchasing this material grants, you access to our team of experts. They will employ their expertise to render vital information and follow up all through your sojourn to securing an admission alongside connecting you with your colleagues.

If you applied to more than one university, See the Post Utme Past questions here

How to Get the BUK POST UTME Past Questions and Answers

The BUK Post UTME past question costs N1,000 for your subject combination, and to get it, follow the steps below:

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

You will write the same subject combination you wrote in UTME for the BUK Post-UTME. So, we have compiled the subject combination you wrote in UTME based on the course you applied for in BUK.

Therefore, all you need do is specify the course you applied for in the description of your payment.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

There are three methods of purchasing our original BUK Post UTME past questions and answers. They are:

  1. Debit Card
  2. Bank Transfer
  3. Direct Bank Deposit

For all modes of payment, you’ll be paying into the account details below:

Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK

STEP 3: Confirmation of Payment

If you choose the Debit Card option, you’ll get the full pdf file Downloaded to your device immediately.

Click the button below to download the available Bayero University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

Download BUK Medicine and Surgery Past Questions

Please contact us at 07012040283 or mail us at [email protected] to request past questions of other courses in Bayero University, Kano.

See also  Concordia University: Acceptance rate, Programs, Tuition, Ranking, Scholarships

If you choose Bank transfer, type in the description of payment:

“The Type of BUK Post UTME Past Question you’re purchasing.” e.g

“BUK Medicine and Surgery Past Question.” Then contact the number below or email address with evidence of payment, and you will get your Past Question instantly.

If you choose Direct Bank deposit, make payment to the account details above, then send the following information to the phone number or email below:

  1. Depositors Name
  2. Teller Number
  3. Amount Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]

Sample Bayero University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s)

1.            Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A)          break out
(B)          break up
(C)          break-in
(D)          break into

ANS: C

2.            After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A)          begged for mercy
(B)          made a plea for mitigation
(C)          made an ovation
(D)          made a plea for litigation

ANS: B

3.            Four persons accused of currency … are being held by the security agents.

(A)          traficking
(B)          traviking
(C)          trafficking
(D)          traffiking

ANS: C

4.            Gone are the days when he… enjoy patronage.

(A)          would
(B)          will
(C)          used to
(D)          could

ANS: C

In the questions below, choose the correct answer.

5.            Desmond Tutu was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in

(A)          1983
(B)          1987
(C)          2001
(D)          2000
(E)          1984

ANS: E

6.            Victoria is the capital city of

(A)          Somalia
(B)          Morocco
(C)          Seychelles
(D)          Burundi
(E)          Lesotho

ANS: C

7.            The Director-General of the Nigerian Institute of Advanced Legal Studies is

(A)          Prof.      Dalhatu Musdapher
(B)          Prof.      Pat Utomi
(C)          Prof.      Epiphany Azinge
(D)          Justice Nikki Tobi
(E)          Prof.      (Mrs) Bolanle Awe

ANS: C

8.            Centre of Unity is to Abuja as the State of Hospitality is to

(A)          Rivers
(B)          Cross River
(C)          Katsina
(D)          Nassarawa
(E)          Sokoto

ANS: E

9.            The capital of Uruguay is

(A)          Bangkok
(B)          Montevideo
(C)          Bern
(D)          Manila
(E)          Uru

ANS: B

10.          The cocoon into which an earthworm lays its egg is produced in the

(A)          prostomium
(B)          peristomium
(C)          chaeta
(D)          clitellum

ANS: D

Read Also:

#Bayero #University #Post #UTME #Questions

Leave a Comment